Australia

Australia Immigration

Australia is one the best dream city for migrants. Not only to enjoy but, Australia is also having most contented working environment and study in top universities in Australia and settle at the best landscapes in Australia. Australia immigration offers best opportunity to work and settle in Australia. On the off chance, Australia provides you as well as your family members to live in a great environment.

Careergro Overseas is the best Australia visa consultancy in Hyderabad which has many years of experience in providing with immigration services. Australia is the most chosen place for Indians for higher studies and jobs for its education system and workplace environment. The immigrants fall under different subclasses based on their purpose to enter the country. Now, this is the chance to apply for Australian Visa and explore to endless world of prospects.

Benefits to choosing Australia immigration:

Australia offers many benefits for which applicants choose Australia to move in as a permanent resident of Australia. Some of the benefits of Australia immigration are as follows:

  • Australia has many career opportunities and has the low unemployment rate.
  • Australia has the better education system when compared to other countries.
  • Australia has the best healthcare systems and a private healthcare system as well.
  • Victoria and New South Wales enjoy a regular snow season in winter. Australia is hot in summers and mild in winters.
  • Australia has a low crime rate when compared to other countries and the constitution is equal to all with strict punishment rules.
  • Cost of living in Australia is affordable to everyone.

Basic requirements for Australia immigration:Australia Immigration

  • Age must be under 44
  • All educational documents
  • English Proficiency
  • Health and Character Certificate
  • Skills Assessment

How to apply for Australia Immigration?

First, choose the type of visa

Provide essential documents that are needed to immigrate

Submit an EOI (Expression of Interest)

Australia selection process is based on the point system like age, educational qualification, language proficiency, work experience

Then wait for offer letter from Australian authorities. If your profile matches with eligible visa scenario you’ll get an invitation to apply (ITA). After completion of the process successfully migrate to Australia.

Skilled Independent Visa Subclass 189:

Subclass 189 is for obtaining a skilled independent visa for the candidates who are qualified and skilled in the education or work experience. They do not have to be nominated by Australian employer/state/territory or the family member living in Australia as it is Skilled Independent Visa. Using skilled independent visa, you can work and study anywhere in Australia and can also sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence.

Requirements to apply for Subclass 189:

Score at least 60 points

The applicant must be under 44 years

Choose an occupation from the MLTSSL (Medium and Long-term Strategic Skilled List)

Submit an EOI (Expression of Interest)

After receiving a letter from Australian authority, one can apply for Australian PR visa.

Benefits of Skilled Independent Visa:

Australia offers free education for kids

Work and study anywhere in Australia

Offers top universities to study

You sponsor for eligible relatives for permanent residence

If you are eligible you can be able to apply for Australian citizenship.

Language:

Candidates, who are applying for subclass 189, need to prove your English language ability. You can provide English proficiency test scores like IELTS, TOEFL and PTE.

Application processing time:

Australia is one the top most destinations for immigrants and 75% of applications are processed in 7 months and 90% of applications are processed in 9 months.

Note: For the latest news on Australian immigration rules and regulations, be in touch with Careergro Overseas Consultants in Hyderabad.

Skilled Nominated Visa Subclass 190:

The Skill State Nominated Subclass 190 visa is a point-based Australia PR visa for the candidates who are qualified and skilled and want to work in Australia and have nominated by Australian employer/state/territory. The applicants must have a score of 60 or above in the skilled migration points test to obtain Subclass 190 visa.

Eligibility Criteria for Subclass 190:

Choose an occupation from CSOL (Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List) list

Skill Assessment

Score 60 points in factors like English proficiency, Educational Qualification, Age, and other factors

You should be nominated by an Australian State or Territory

Age must be under 44 years

Health and character certificates are required

How to apply for Subclass 190:

Firstly, you have to complete a skills assessment, that enables DIBP (Department of Immigration and Border Protection) to judge that you have required skills in chosen fields or not.

Then submit an EOI (Expression of Interest)

Then if you receive Invitation to Apply (ITA), you can proceed with further steps to apply.

Processing time for Subclass 190:

It may take 4-7 months for application process through Careergro Overseas Consultancy in Hyderabad.

Skilled Provisional Visa Subclass 489:

Skilled Regional Subclass 489 visa is a Provisional 4-year visa that provides a path to permanent residence. But candidates have to select the specific occupation from the list provided by particular state and you also need to get the sponsorship from the same state where you have applied.

Benefits of Subclass 489:

Some of the benefits to choose Subclass 489:

You can stay in Australia up to 4 years of duration

Work and settle in Australia

You can take eligible family members to Australia

You can also apply for permanent residence.

Requirements for Subclass 489:

Age must be under 45 years

You must have work experience in the CSOL (Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List) list of Australia

Score at least 60 points

Should get a sponsorship from a state/territory

Skills assessment

English language proficiency from IELTS

Proof of work experience

Submit an EOI (Expression of Interests)

Apply for State/territory sponsorship

Health and character certificate

The processing time for subclass 489 will take 7-9 months for application process through Careergro Overseas.

Business Owner visa Subclass 890:

This is a business owner visa, means if you are doing a business in Australia on a temporary visa and want to make it permanent, you have to obtain this visa. This visa is valid for 5 years and can avail benefits like all other citizens in Australia; however, the applicant has to meet Australian business requirements set by their government to obtain the visa.

 Basic requirements for Subclass 890 are:

  • Hold any one of the following business temporary visas:
    • Business Owner (Provisional) visa (subclass 160)
    • Business Owner (Provisional) visa (subclass 160)
    • Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 162)
    • State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional) visa (subclass 163)
    • State/Territory Sponsored Senior Executive (Provisional) visa (subclass 164)
    • State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165)
  • You meet all the conditions of the provisional business visa
  • One who stayed for at least 12 months in Australia at the time of applying.
  • Health and character requirements
  • Genuine commitment to work in Australia
  • You have not been involved in any illegal business activities.

Benefits of subclass 890:

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely
  • Work and study in Australia during the stay
  • Enrol for free Medicare services
  • The applicant can apply for citizenship
  • Allows you to move to and fro for five years starting from the day visa is granted.
  • You can sponsor your relatives for permanent residency

Business Requirements:

You must have two of the following:

  • If you own net assets worth of at least AUD 100,000 throughout the 12 months during applying
  • Net Value of your personal and business property has been at the least AUD250 000 throughout the 12 months immediately earlier than you observe.

You must have at least:

  • 51% of a business with an annual turnover of < AUD 400,000
  • 30% of a business with an annual turnover of AUD 400,000
  • 10% of a business that is a publicly listed company
  • 10% of your main business in Australia if purchased before 19 April 2010

How to apply for Subclass 890:

Fill the assessment form

File your application through Careergro Overseas

Wait for a decision

Then, get PR visa

The application process may take 20-30 months through Careergro Overseas.

Investors Visa Subclass 891:

This is an investor visa that allows you to live in Australia permanently if an individual or with a partner have held a designated investment for 4 years. Also, you must have a primary visa of a Subclass 162 to obtain subclass 891.

Benefits of Investors Visa Subclass 891:

You can live anywhere in Australia

Work and settle in Australia

Enrol for free medical care

You can be able to apply for citizenship

You are eligible to sponsor your relatives for permanent residence

Eligibility Criteria for Investors Visa:

Currently, hold an Investor visa Subclass 162

Sponsor eligible relatives

Health and Character requirements

Designated Investment of AUD 1,500,000 for the purpose of granting investors visa

Processing time for Investors visa:

It may take 17-20 months for application process through Careergro Overseas.

Australia Family Sponsor:

Your life partner, children, parents or any other relative can migrate to Australia under this Family Sponsor program and all you have to do is sponsor them. So, financial status of the sponsor would be checked before the processing of visa.

Australia PR Visa:

Australia Permanent Resident visa can be obtained by some of the above subclasses. With the growing job opportunities, people are trying hard to immigrate to Australia for their career growth. Careergro has the top Australia immigration consultants in Hyderabad who can help the candidates who want to achieve their dream of studying or working in Australia.

Immigrate to Australia without a Job:

Do you think you need a job to immigrate to Australia? But here is the good news, there is no need of a job offer but you must have enough skills and education to support the Australian economy. So, if you think you are skilled, we, Careergro, the Australia PR consultants in Hyderabad, will help you with every step in the process of obtaining a visa to settle down permanently in Australia.

Point system:

Visa Criteria for Subclass 189, 485, 887, 190, 457, & 489:

Age Groups:

Applicants for visa subclass are scored according to their age groups like:

18-24 are scored with 25 points

25-32 are scored with 30 points

33-39 are scored with 25 points

40-44 are scored with 15 points

45-49 are scored with 0 points

In this process, the applicants aged between 25-32 gain most points and while 45-49 score null.

English Proficiency:

The applicants who had completed his bachelor’s degree from a university where English is the main language doesn’t need to carry English proficiency test score. Rather than that, all the applicants should take the International English Language Test System (IELTS) test. And the

English proficiency test points are separated into three categories:

Superior for best English and can score 20 points

Proficient in better English and can score 10 Points

Competent for below average English and can score 0 points

Work Experience:

If the applicant has experienced other than Australia, the applicants score points accordingly with their experience (within last ten years):

3 years of experience applicants can score 5 points

5 years of experience applicants can score 10 points

8 years of experience applicants can score 20 points

Work experience in Australia:

1 year of experience applicants can score 5 points

3 years of experience applicants can score 10 points

5 years of experience applicants can score 15 points

8 years of experience applicants can score 20 points

Educational Qualification:

Points are also awarded to the applicants regarding their educational qualification like:

For Doctorate 20 points are awarded

For Bachelor’s or Master’s 15 points are awarded

For Australian Diploma, 10 points are awarded

Award or qualifications recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation 10 points are awarded.

Australian qualification:

For any educational qualification from Australia are awarded 5 points.

For any qualification from the regional study are awarded 5 points.

Applicants can score 5 points if they have skills in NAATI (National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters).

5 points if your partner meets basic requirements like English Proficiency etc.

The applicants are scored with 5 points if the applicants have completed an approval Professional year in Australia in past 4 years.

For more information about Australia Immigration visit Careergro Overseas or mail at info@careergro.com or you may call on 040-23262440, 9398142440.